Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asosan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asosan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asosan with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,4113,984
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,1805,705
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,2324,494
Ze DocaBrazil 16,75310,410
ZhengzhouChina 1,6201,007
ZhijiangChina 2,1381,329
ZagrebCroatia 9,1055,658
ZugspitzeGermany 9,2735,762
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,3495,809
ZahedanIran 6,5614,077
ZanjanIran 7,3074,541
ZacatecasMexico 11,6107,214
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,0541,276
ZinderNiger 11,9757,441
ZhobPakistan 5,7183,553
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,0331,885
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,0351,886
ZamoscPoland 8,3525,190
Zielona GoraPoland 8,6985,405
ZigalovoRussia 3,1651,967
ZiganskRussia 3,8012,362
ZyryankaRussia 3,8872,415
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,3876,455
ZurichSwitzerland 9,4085,846
ZanzibarTanzania 10,5556,559
ZonguldakTurkey 8,3455,186
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,7794,834
ZitomirUkraine 8,0495,002
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,8854,900
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,8434,874
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,7806,077
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,3706,444
ZambeziZambia 12,4827,756


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -