Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asosan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asosan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asosan with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,7453,570
BustAfghanistan 6,1663,831
BatnaAlgeria 10,4626,501
BecharAlgeria 11,3397,046
BejaiaAlgeria 10,4616,500
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,4537,117
BiskraAlgeria 10,5756,571
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,0476,865
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,63510,337
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,58810,308
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,57610,300
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,90310,504
ByrdAntarctica 13,9748,683
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,65811,594
BarilocheArgentina 17,84611,090
Buenos AiresArgentina 19,11211,877
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,1704,455
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,0964,410
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7303,560
BrestBelarus 8,2365,118
BrusselsBelgium 9,3485,809
Belize CityBelize 13,0218,091
BeninBenin 13,0648,118
BohiconBenin 13,0298,096
BermudaBermuda 12,5747,814
BageBrazil 19,49912,117
BambuiBrazil 18,55311,529
BarbacenaBrazil 18,62511,574
BarbalhaBrazil 17,00410,566
BarcelosBrazil 16,17810,053
BarraBrazil 17,52110,887
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,94710,531
BarreirasBrazil 17,67510,984
BelémBrazil 16,52010,265
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,49211,491
BelterraBrazil 16,59410,311
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,32510,766
Bom JesusBrazil 19,52512,133
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,76311,038
BrasiliaBrazil 18,11111,254
BrevesBrazil 16,54210,279
BurgasBulgaria 8,5855,335
BurundiBurundi 11,3047,025
BatouriCameroon 12,1777,567
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,7216,662
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,4105,226
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,4545,253
Banff, AbCanada 8,6325,364
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,6636,626
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,5276,541
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,8415,494
Bissett, MbCanada 9,6235,980
Blue River, BcCanada 8,3635,197
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,8076,716
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,6324,742
Brandon, MbCanada 9,5285,921
Broadview, SkCanada 9,3665,820
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,7805,456
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,9284,927
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,9107,401
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,8544,881
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,6994,784
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,8127,340
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,0466,864
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,59610,934
BeijingChina 1,535954
BarranquillaColombia 14,4298,967
Benito SalasColombia 15,1599,420
BogotáColombia 15,0629,360
BrnoCzech Republic 8,8295,486
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2206,973
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8977,393
BaniDominican Republic 13,8898,631
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,8668,616
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,8678,617
BahariyaEgypt 9,3575,815
Beni SuefEgypt 9,1335,676
BiarritzFrance 10,2566,373
BordeauxFrance 10,0966,274
BrestFrance 9,9506,183
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,8496,120
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,8486,119
BitamGabon 12,5927,825
BanjulGambia 13,8238,590
BerlinGermany 8,7755,453
BrockenGermany 8,9615,569
BokeGuinea 13,9478,667
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,9098,643
BudapestHungary 8,8085,474
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,8025,470
BangaloreIndia 5,8373,627
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,9503,697
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,6742,904
BikanerIndia 5,4963,416
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,0782,534
BabolsarIran 6,9644,328
Bandar AbbasIran 7,0674,391
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,1944,470
Bandar LengehIran 7,2394,498
BirjandIran 6,5674,081
BushehrIran 7,4734,644
BaghdadIraq 7,8224,861
BasraIraq 7,6574,758
BelmulletIreland 9,6345,987
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,6666,006
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,3895,835
BergamoItaly 9,4795,890
BolognaItaly 9,4755,888
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,3275,796
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,5575,939
BrindisiItaly 9,3465,808
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,3448,292
BouakeIvory Coast 13,5438,416
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,9163,055
BeirutLebanon 8,5015,283
BenghaziLibya 9,7806,077
BirzaiLithuania 7,9324,929
BitolaMacedonia 9,0935,650
BlantyreMalawi 11,5047,149
BvumbweMalawi 11,5087,151
BintuluMalaysia 3,7972,360
BamakoMali 13,3478,294
Bko-SMali 13,3518,296
BougounMali 13,4158,336
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,4417,731
BaitagMongolia 3,6562,272
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,5362,197
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,7331,698
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,1501,336
BayandelgerMongolia 2,1421,331
BayankhongorMongolia 2,9681,844
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,2951,426
BulganMongolia 2,8871,794
BhamawMyanmar 3,4272,129
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,6185,977
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,4315,861
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,6045,968
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,3605,816
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,3115,786
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,8058,579
BilmaNiger 11,3007,022
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,2707,625
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,1084,417
BergenNorway 8,5315,301
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,5325,302
BjornoyaNorway 7,1124,419
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,6964,782
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,8954,906
BadinPakistan 6,0443,756
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,4273,372
BalakotPakistan 5,2723,276
BarkhanPakistan 5,7503,573
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,3448,913
BascoPhilippines 1,6501,025
BialystokPoland 8,2045,098
BejaPortugal 11,0606,873
BragancaPortugal 10,6586,623
BistritaRomania 8,4945,278
BucharestRomania 8,5575,317
BajkitRussia 4,0402,511
BarabinskRussia 4,7422,947
BarnaulRussia 4,3712,716
BerezovoRussia 5,6023,481
BiserRussia 5,9323,686
BlagovescenskRussia 1,9571,216
BogdarinRussia 2,7621,717
BogucanyRussia 3,7822,350
BomnakRussia 2,4341,512
BorRussia 4,3182,683
BorzjaRussia 2,2831,419
BratskRussia 3,4362,135
BelgradeSerbia 8,9005,531
BoSierra Leone 14,0108,706
BontheSierra Leone 14,0968,760
BratislavaSlovakia 8,8725,513
BerberaSomalia 9,0135,601
BusanSouth Korea 310193
BadajozSpain 10,9296,792
BarcelonaSpain 10,2556,372
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,4586,499
BabanusaSudan 10,5316,544
BaselSwitzerland 9,4475,870
BernSwitzerland 9,5015,904
BangkokThailand 3,7502,331
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,7332,320
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,6462,266
BizerteTunisia 10,1246,291
BalikesirTurkey 8,7315,426
BursaTurkey 8,6145,353
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,1363,813
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,4515,873
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,4605,879
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,4595,878
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,4745,887
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,6315,985
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,5535,936
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,4845,894
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,0556,870
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,5077,150
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,9333,687
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,9333,687
Batesville, MsUsa 11,4297,102
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,6907,264
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,3586,436
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,4807,134
Bedford, MaUsa 11,3897,077
Beeville, TxUsa 11,4747,130
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,5996,586
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,1035,657
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,6373,503
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,1526,930
Bettles, AkUsa 6,1343,812
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,4374,000
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,7276,666
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,4145,850
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,2206,972
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,6347,230
Bishop, CaUsa 9,4015,842
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,7526,060
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,5637,186
Blackville, ScUsa 11,9097,401
Blaine, WaUsa 8,3575,193
Blakely, GaUsa 11,9647,434
Block Island, RiUsa 11,4567,119
Boerne, TxUsa 11,2957,019
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,1185,666
Booneville, MsUsa 11,4427,110
Boonton, NjUsa 11,4057,087
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,3497,052
Bowler, WiUsa 10,4576,498
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,3457,050
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,9216,786
Brenham, TxUsa 11,4087,089
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,4167,094
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,2867,013
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,5577,182
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,0546,869
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,6636,626
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,2766,386
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,6127,216
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,7057,274
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,8216,724
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,0866,268
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,3957,081
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,1086,903
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,0556,870
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,5877,200
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,5627,185
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,7526,681
Burlington, VtUsa 11,0726,880
Burns, OregonUsa 8,9365,553
BajsunUzbekistan 5,6953,539
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,9509,290
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,7739,180
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,3267,660
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,3337,664


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -