Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asosan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asosan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asosan with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,6093,486
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,5253,433
JuninArgentina 18,89211,740
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,92811,762
JacobinaBrazil 17,45210,845
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,68310,367
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,80110,441
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,30411,374
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,66211,597
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,6955,403
JiuquanChina 3,0001,864
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,9608,675
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,7898,569
JimaniDominican Republic 13,8218,589
JoensuuFinland 7,3454,564
JokioinenFinland 7,7274,801
JyvskylFinland 7,5384,684
JakobshavnGreenland 8,6615,382
JulianehbGreenland 9,6045,968
JagdalpurIndia 5,0873,161
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,0423,133
JerusalemIsrael 8,6345,365
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,6948,509
JosNigeria 12,2687,624
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,0414,997
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,0294,990
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,9263,683
JhelumPakistan 5,2833,283
JiwaniPakistan 6,6774,149
JuliacaPeru 17,13110,646
JakutskRussia 3,2412,014
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,1394,436
JenisejskRussia 4,0492,516
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,7821,107
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,8491,149
JamestownSaint Helena 15,2919,502
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,8865,522
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,8605,506
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,6767,877
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,0856,888
JubaSudan 10,5926,582
JokkmokkSweden 7,5414,686
JönköpingSweden 8,3545,191
Jonkoping ASweden 8,3605,195
JendoubaTunisia 10,2476,368
JerbaTunisia 10,3226,414
JerseyUk 9,7846,080
JaltaUkraine 8,0104,977
Jackson, MsUsa 11,5797,195
Jackson, TnUsa 11,3417,047
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,1717,563
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,8776,759
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,3117,029
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,1844,464


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -