Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asosan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asosan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asosan with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,8866,765
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,7047,273
OranArgentina 18,16111,285
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2973,913
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,7304,182
OstendeBelgium 9,3795,828
ObidosBrazil 16,50410,256
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,9038,018
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,9116,780
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,9126,781
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,71011,005
OdenseDenmark 8,7005,406
OtavaloEcuador 15,2209,458
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,9924,966
OuluFinland 7,4174,609
OroomiehIran 7,5394,685
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,8596,126
OdienneIvory Coast 13,5818,440
ObihiroJapan 1,540957
OfunatoJapan 1,178732
OitaJapan 6440
OkayamaJapan 330205
OkinoerabuJapan 647402
OmaezakiJapan 688427
OmuJapan 1,6571,030
OnahamaJapan 1,003624
OsakaJapan 457284
OshimaJapan 794493
OtaruJapan 1,437893
OwaseJapan 494307
OuarzazateMorocco 11,6577,244
OujoaMorocco 11,0366,858
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,0964,410
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,3145,788
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,4605,879
OphirNew Zealand 9,5055,907
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,2255,733
OtautauNew Zealand 9,5415,929
OcotalNicaragua 13,4858,380
OrlandNorway 8,1165,044
OsloNorway 8,3495,188
OhotskRussia 3,0791,913
OkhotskRussia 3,0791,913
OlekminskRussia 3,1571,962
OlenekRussia 4,1342,569
OmskRussia 5,0483,137
OnegaRussia 6,9014,288
OrenburgRussia 6,2823,903
OymyakonRussia 3,4832,164
OviedoSpain 10,4766,510
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,9644,949
Orkney IslandsUk 8,9555,565
OdessaUkraine 8,1345,054
OvrucUkraine 7,9854,962
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,5207,159
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,2986,399
Oakland, MdUsa 11,4417,110
Oakley, IdUsa 9,3685,821
Oconto, WiUsa 10,5166,535
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,9646,813
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,8886,766
Olathe, KsUsa 10,7176,660
Olivia, MnUsa 10,2056,341
Olympia, WaUsa 8,4735,265
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,4686,505
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,4566,498
Oolitic, InUsa 11,1106,904
Orlando, FlUsa 12,3897,699
Orono, MeUsa 11,1216,911
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,5686,567
Oswego, NyUsa 11,0766,883
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,8316,730
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,7176,660
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,2226,974
Owosso, MiUsa 10,8476,740
Ozark, ArUsa 11,1256,913


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -