Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asosan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asosan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asosan with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,9723,711
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,7393,566
MilianaAlgeria 10,6656,627
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,5988,450
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,5407,792
Malarg EArgentina 18,09711,246
MaquinchaoArgentina 18,03411,206
Mar Del PlataArgentina 19,05211,839
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,78011,670
MendozaArgentina 18,15811,284
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,16411,287
Monte CaserosArgentina 19,14011,894
Mackay MoAustralia 6,3073,919
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,0776,262
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1323,811
MeekatharraAustralia 6,7474,193
Melbourne (airport)Australia 7,9734,955
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 7,9914,966
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,5524,693
Mount GambierAustralia 7,9184,920
Mount IsaAustralia 6,0233,743
MuharraqBahrain 7,6234,737
MinskBelarus 7,9064,913
MogilevBelarus 7,7644,825
MaunBotswana 12,8037,956
MacapaBrazil 16,34810,159
MacauBrazil 16,67510,362
MaceioBrazil 17,09910,625
MachadoBrazil 18,73311,641
ManausBrazil 16,51210,260
MarabaBrazil 16,95310,535
MaringaBrazil 18,92211,758
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,53910,278
Monte AzulBrazil 17,94011,148
Monte SantoBrazil 17,33110,770
MonteiroBrazil 16,97810,551
Montes ClarosBrazil 18,14711,277
Morada NovaBrazil 16,73610,400
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,48010,862
MamfeCameroon 12,5337,788
MarouaCameroon 11,7767,318
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,3615,195
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,8006,711
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,0585,629
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9164,298
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,8094,853
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,9785,579
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,2585,132
Moncton, NbCanada 11,0906,892
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,7546,683
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,9556,808
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,9516,805
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,2225,731
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,1566,311
Morden, MbCanada 9,6776,014
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,8316,731
MoundouChad 11,7507,301
MatecanaColombia 14,9609,296
MoroniComoros 10,5116,532
MosnovCzech Republic 8,7105,412
MarstalDenmark 8,7375,429
Melville HallDominica 14,4738,994
MichesDominican Republic 13,8658,616
MocaDominican Republic 13,7678,555
MoncionDominican Republic 13,7388,537
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,6718,495
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,8558,610
MilagroEcuador 15,3339,528
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,3015,780
MinyaEgypt 9,2245,732
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,7157,901
MassawaEritrea 9,2205,729
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,8265,485
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,9354,931
MarseilleFrance 9,9056,155
MontpellierFrance 9,9616,190
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,9199,892
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,7287,288
MakokouGabon 12,5707,811
MayumbaGabon 13,0308,097
MitzicGabon 12,6757,876
MkamboGabon 12,4457,733
MoandaGabon 12,6667,871
MouilaGabon 12,8968,014
MagdeburgGermany 8,8895,524
MunichGermany 9,1585,691
MünsterGermany 9,0975,653
MethoniGreece 9,3535,812
MilosGreece 9,1645,694
MitiliniGreece 8,8595,505
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,8615,506
MacentaGuinea 13,8018,576
MamouGuinea 13,8208,588
Midway IslandHawaii 4,9173,055
MiskolcHungary 8,6655,385
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,0963,788
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,8583,019
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,9563,701
MusulipatnamIndia 5,3243,308
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,5502,206
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,7682,341
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,6852,911
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,7032,922
MashhadIran 6,3983,976
Malin HeadIreland 9,4355,863
M. CalamitaItaly 9,6656,006
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,4325,861
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,6806,015
MilanItaly 9,5195,915
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,5365,926
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,6455,994
ManIvory Coast 13,7548,547
MaebashiJapan 829515
MaizuruJapan 484301
MakurazakiJapan 194120
MatsueJapan 340211
MatsumotoJapan 734456
MatsuyamaJapan 192120
MinamidaitojimaJapan 784487
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,4271,508
MishimaJapan 766476
MitoJapan 943586
MiyakejimaJapan 795494
MiyakoJapan 1,232765
MiyakojimaJapan 1,060659
MiyakonojoJapan 12880
MiyazakiJapan 11068
MombetsuJapan 1,6591,031
MoriokaJapan 1,179733
MuroranJapan 1,362847
MurotomisakiJapan 293182
MutsuJapan 1,296805
Ma’AnJordan 8,6865,397
MafraqJordan 8,5225,296
MombasaKenya 10,3866,454
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,5254,055
MaseruLesotho 12,8958,013
MonroviaLiberia 14,0558,734
MisratahLibya 10,1426,302
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,4686,505
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,8186,723
MananjaryMadagascar 10,6266,603
MorondavaMadagascar 10,9256,789
MakhangaMalawi 11,5347,168
MangochiMalawi 11,4067,088
MwmosaMalawi 11,4707,128
MzimbaMalawi 11,4107,090
MzuzuMalawi 11,3487,052
MalaccaMalaysia 4,5402,821
MersingMalaysia 4,4162,744
MiriMalaysia 3,6372,260
MaleMaldives 6,7514,195
MenakaMali 12,3427,669
MoptiMali 12,9138,024
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,0473,136
MazatlanMexico 11,2977,020
MeridaMexico 12,6317,849
Mexico CityMexico 12,1247,534
MonterreyMexico 11,5357,168
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,9567,429
MaantyMongolia 2,5501,585
MandalgoviMongolia 2,5521,586
MatadMongolia 2,0541,276
MurenMongolia 3,1481,956
MarrakechMorocco 11,6567,243
MeknesMorocco 11,3157,031
MideltMorocco 11,3797,071
MaputoMozambique 12,2787,630
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,9396,798
MandalayMyanmar 3,6382,260
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,7222,313
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,0052,489
MindatMyanmar 3,8662,402
MonywaMyanmar 3,7212,312
MyeikMyanmar 4,0052,489
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,3602,088
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,2715,761
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,5915,960
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,1925,712
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,0485,623
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,3925,837
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,2455,745
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,1435,681
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,3815,829
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,2845,769
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,3085,784
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,3935,837
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,4945,900
ManaguaNicaragua 13,6258,466
MasatepeNicaragua 13,6598,488
MagariaNiger 12,0397,481
Maine SoroaNiger 11,7707,314
MaradiNiger 12,1517,550
MaiduguriNigeria 11,7777,318
MakurdiNigeria 12,4537,738
MinnaNigeria 12,4827,756
Mokp’oNorth Korea 483300
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,7654,825
MajisOman 7,1754,458
MasirahOman 7,1614,450
Muscat  Oman 7,0674,392
MultanPakistan 5,5833,469
MurreePakistan 5,2833,283
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,5132,804
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 18,34811,401
MoyobambaPeru 15,8559,852
MactanPhilippines 2,6121,623
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,2761,414
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,7006,649
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,3587,679
MagadanRussia 3,3022,052
MahackalaRussia 7,1114,419
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,1533,824
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,1523,823
MarkovoRussia 4,4242,749
MinusinskRussia 3,8622,400
MogocaRussia 2,4881,546
MoscowRussia 7,2404,499
MurmanskRussia 6,9294,306
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,6775,392
MatamSenegal 13,4228,340
MogadishuSomalia 9,4855,894
MadridSpain 10,6236,601
Madrid (b)Spain 10,6346,608
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,2546,372
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,0096,841
MelillaSpain 11,0506,866
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,7126,656
MalakalSudan 10,2976,399
MbabaneSwaziland 12,4257,721
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,5705,947
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,6132,245
Mae SariangThailand 3,6832,289
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,7212,312
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,2081,993
MalatyaTurkey 8,0454,999
MersinTurkey 8,3995,219
MuglaTurkey 8,8465,497
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,4205,854
ManstonUk 9,4425,867
MeloUruguay 19,51912,129
MercedesUruguay 19,16311,908
MontevideoUruguay 19,31011,999
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,8667,374
Madison, FlUsa 12,0607,494
Madison, InUsa 11,1996,959
Madison, NeUsa 10,3506,432
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,6176,597
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,6106,593
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,6006,587
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,1276,914
Marengo, IlUsa 10,7376,672
Marion, InUsa 10,9646,813
Marion, NcUsa 11,6197,220
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,3736,446
Marshall, TxUsa 11,3217,035
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,4787,133
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,9633,705
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,2677,001
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,5035,905
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,1246,912
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,4817,135
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,6286,604
Medford, WiUsa 10,3876,454
Mellette, SdUsa 9,9906,208
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,3337,042
Mena, ArUsa 11,1256,913
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,6487,238
Mexia, TxUsa 11,2727,005
Mexico, MoUsa 10,8716,755
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,6957,889
Midland, TxUsa 10,8976,771
Milan, MnUsa 10,1396,300
Milbank, SdUsa 10,0896,269
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,5135,911
Milford, DeUsa 11,5827,197
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,8677,374
Millen, GaUsa 11,9347,416
Millport, OhUsa 11,1666,939
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,3637,061
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,6976,647
Minden, NeUsa 10,3306,419
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,2816,389
Minonk, IlUsa 10,8386,735
Missoula, MtUsa 9,0135,601
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,8277,349
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,7196,661
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,7376,672
Monroe, NcUsa 11,7757,317
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,1396,300
Montgomery AlUsa 11,7717,315
Montrose, CoUsa 10,0456,242
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,4797,133
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,9197,407
Morganton, NcUsa 11,6197,220
Moro, OrUsa 8,7185,417
Morris, MnUsa 10,0516,246
Morrison, IlUsa 10,7116,656
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,5627,185
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,8936,769
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,7186,660
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,7176,660
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,1426,924
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,1106,904
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,4377,107
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,7466,678
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,9836,825
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,8159,206
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,6129,080
MaracayVenezuela 14,8249,212
MaturinVenezuela 15,0409,346
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,7259,150
MeridaVenezuela 14,8369,219
MagoyeZambia 12,2027,582
MansaZambia 11,8087,338
MbalaZambia 11,4467,112
MfuweZambia 11,6467,237
MisamfuZambia 11,5277,163
MonguZambia 12,5747,814
MpikaZambia 11,6147,217
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,6097,214
Mt MakuluZambia 12,1177,529
MumbwaZambia 12,1897,574
MwinilungaZambia 12,2587,617
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,1237,533


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -