Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asosan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asosan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asosan with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,0123,736
ChlefAlgeria 10,7256,664
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,4016,463
CeresArgentina 18,73611,643
ChamicalArgentina 18,35111,403
ChepesArgentina 18,34411,399
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,87811,110
ConcordiaArgentina 19,14211,895
CórdobaArgentina 18,56611,537
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,57111,540
CorrientesArgentina 18,89411,741
CairnsAustralia 5,7493,572
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,8154,856
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6834,153
CedunaAustralia 7,2344,496
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,7874,217
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,0383,752
Cobar MoAustralia 7,3234,551
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,3653,334
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,4004,599
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,0614,388
ChittagongBangladesh 4,0132,494
CharnocksBarbados 14,7849,187
CotonouBenin 13,0648,118
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,46911,477
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,72311,635
CabroboBrazil 17,13110,646
CaceresBrazil 17,94711,152
CaetiteBrazil 17,82511,077
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,85910,477
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,52211,510
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,97711,793
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,84011,707
Campos SalesBrazil 17,00510,567
CanavieirasBrazil 17,85311,094
CaparaoBrazil 18,47211,479
CapinopolisBrazil 18,43511,456
CaratingaBrazil 18,41211,441
CaravelasBrazil 18,07211,230
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,87311,106
CarolinaBrazil 17,17010,670
Castro, ParanáBrazil 19,10911,874
CataguasesBrazil 18,59711,556
CatalaoBrazil 18,37811,420
CatanduvaBrazil 18,70911,626
CaxiasBrazil 16,84610,469
Caxias Do SulBrazil 19,54912,148
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,67910,365
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,63811,582
ChapecoBrazil 19,28311,982
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,59010,930
CipoBrazil 17,36810,793
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,27610,735
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,38111,422
CordeiroBrazil 18,64711,587
CorrentinaBrazil 17,81511,070
CorumbaBrazil 18,26011,347
CoximBrazil 18,31311,380
CrateusBrazil 16,81610,450
CuiabaBrazil 17,95611,158
CuritibaBrazil 19,18411,921
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,7215,419
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,7934,843
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,1475,062
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,8975,529
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,6485,374
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,4005,841
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,1004,412
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,9064,913
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,6884,777
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,3556,435
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,6425,370
Chapais, QcCanada 10,4746,509
Charlo, NbCanada 10,8586,747
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,1036,899
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,0976,896
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,1155,043
Chatham, NbCanada 10,9806,823
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,6985,405
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,9456,180
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,2936,396
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,0065,596
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,2634,513
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,4155,229
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,6785,392
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,4036,464
Comox, BcCanada 8,1835,085
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,8834,899
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,8085,473
Coronation, AbCanada 8,7905,462
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,7275,423
ChicoChile 17,55910,911
ChillanChile 17,86911,104
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,77711,047
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,87611,109
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,51510,884
Curico-General FreireChile 17,95011,154
ChangchunChina 1,319820
ChangduChina 3,1881,981
ChangshaChina 1,8171,129
ChengduChina 2,5631,592
ChongqingChina 2,3571,465
Camilo DazaColombia 14,8369,219
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,2285,734
CamagueyCuba 13,2408,227
CasablancaCuba 12,8457,982
ChebCzech Republic 8,9995,592
CopenhagenDenmark 8,5805,331
CabreraDominican Republic 13,7668,554
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,8108,582
CotuiDominican Republic 13,8138,583
CanarEcuador 15,4179,580
CairoEgypt 9,0455,620
CaenFrance 9,7086,033
ChateaurouxFrance 9,8046,092
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,8069,822
CocobeachGabon 12,8317,973
CologneGermany 9,2085,722
ChiosGreece 8,9355,553
CorfuGreece 9,2875,771
ConakryGuinea 13,9928,695
CatacamasHonduras 13,4068,331
CholutecaHonduras 13,4698,370
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,5963,478
CherrapunjiIndia 3,8932,419
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,8932,419
ChahbaharIran 6,7744,210
ClaremorrisIreland 9,6465,994
ClonesIreland 9,5375,927
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,5845,955
CorkIreland 9,7986,088
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,8026,091
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,0166,224
CameriItaly 9,5475,933
CampobassoItaly 9,4935,899
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,9226,166
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,9986,213
Cape FrascaItaly 10,0136,222
Cape MeleItaly 9,6986,027
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,5655,944
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,7656,068
CerviaItaly 9,4405,866
CiampinoItaly 9,6035,968
Cimone MountainItaly 9,5355,925
Cisa PassItaly 9,5585,940
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,6325,986
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,2755,764
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,8186,101
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,5215,916
ChichibuJapan 811504
ChichijimaJapan 1,249776
ChoshiJapan 953592
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,4325,239
ChilekaMalawi 11,5047,149
ChitedzeMalawi 11,5307,165
ChitipaMalawi 11,3157,031
ChihuahuaMexico 10,9016,774
ComitanMexico 12,8818,005
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,5472,204
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,1831,357
ChoirMongolia 2,4551,525
CasablancaMorocco 11,4587,120
ChindeMozambique 11,5317,166
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,3402,697
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,6545,378
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,2335,737
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,5945,962
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,4875,896
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,4855,894
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,4795,890
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,2655,757
CondegaNicaragua 13,5148,398
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,7242,936
ChejuNorth Korea 428266
ChunchonNorth Korea 634394
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 466289
ChhorPakistan 5,9243,681
ChitralPakistan 5,3633,332
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 19,03011,826
ConcepcionParaguay 18,67611,606
CajamarcaPeru 15,8369,840
ChachapoyasPeru 15,8049,821
ChiclayoPeru 15,7059,760
ChimbotePeru 15,9939,938
CuzcoPeru 16,84310,467
CzestochowaPoland 8,5805,331
CoimbraPortugal 10,8846,763
CalafatRomania 8,7965,466
CeahlauRomania 8,4115,227
ClujRomania 8,5765,330
ConstantaRomania 8,4035,222
CraiovaRomania 8,7155,415
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,1563,204
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,3243,309
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,5342,818
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,0353,129
Cape UelenRussia 5,3223,307
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,7381,080
CaraRussia 2,8441,767
Cerdyn’Russia 6,0453,757
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,6042,861
ChitaRussia 2,5621,592
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,5611,592
CokurdahRussia 4,3182,683
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,7051,681
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,8688,618
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,056656
CaceresSpain 10,8526,743
CadizSpain 11,1176,908
Ciudad RealSpain 10,7736,694
CordobaSpain 10,9236,788
ColomboSri Lanka 6,0063,732
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,4812,163
ChanthaburiThailand 3,7062,303
Chiang MaiThailand 3,5562,209
Chiang RaiThailand 3,4042,115
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,7422,325
ChumphonThailand 4,0992,547
CanakkaleTurkey 8,8075,473
CorumTurkey 8,1675,075
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,9713,710
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,8153,613
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,6425,992
CernovcyUkraine 8,3335,178
ChernigovUkraine 7,8284,864
CarrascoUruguay 19,32712,010
ColoniaUruguay 19,18011,918
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,1448,789
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,1956,957
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,5487,176
Camden, ScUsa 11,8587,369
Canton, NyUsa 10,9646,813
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,2636,378
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,9467,423
Caribou, MeUsa 10,9436,800
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,9496,804
Casper, WyUsa 9,7566,062
Centralia, WaUsa 8,4645,260
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,3957,081
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,7427,296
Charles City, IaUsa 10,4606,500
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,0177,468
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,0097,462
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,4037,086
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,7417,296
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,5497,177
Chaska, MnUsa 10,2716,383
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,5707,190
Chazy, NyUsa 11,0206,848
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,1416,923
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,8367,355
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,3296,419
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,9916,209
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,8136,720
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,7886,704
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,9735,576
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,1286,915
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,9136,160
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,2086,965
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,2056,963
Circleville, OhUsa 11,2276,977
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,5406,550
Clark, SdUsa 10,0406,239
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,3777,070
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,2997,021
Clayton, NmUsa 10,4696,506
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,0926,893
Clinton, IaUsa 10,6926,644
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,5903,474
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,9106,780
College Park, MdUsa 11,5187,157
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,1846,328
Columbia, MoUsa 10,8776,759
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,8587,369
Columbus, GaUsa 11,1346,919
Columbus, InUsa 11,1556,932
Columbus, KsUsa 10,8936,769
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,1916,954
Conception, MoUsa 10,6296,605
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,5286,542
Conway, ArUsa 11,2336,980
Conway, ScUsa 11,9427,421
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,1706,941
Corning, ArUsa 11,1956,956
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,1256,913
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,5427,173
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,2376,983
Cortland, NyUsa 11,1736,943
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,5995,343
Covington, LaUsa 11,7047,273
Covington, TnUsa 11,2466,988
Crete, NeUsa 10,4376,486
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,4905,897
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,1643,830
CimbajUzbekistan 6,1643,830
CaracasVenezuela 14,8299,215
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,1979,444
CoroVenezuela 14,6199,085
ChipataZambia 11,6027,210
ChomaZambia 12,2977,642
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,9717,439


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -