Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asosan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asosan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asosan with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,6313,499
KandaharAfghanistan 6,0363,751
KhostAfghanistan 5,6053,483
KunduzAfghanistan 5,5923,475
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,68010,365
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1514,444
KlagenfurtAustria 9,1435,681
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,2914,531
KandiBenin 12,6577,865
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,3885,212
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,2836,390
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,2826,390
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,4985,280
Kenora, OnCanada 9,7906,084
Kingston, OnCanada 10,9956,832
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,5594,076
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,5624,699
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,7366,050
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,9216,786
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,9113,052
KashiChina 4,9223,058
KunmingChina 2,8871,794
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6557,864
KhargaEgypt 9,4025,842
KosseirEgypt 9,0505,624
KajaaniFinland 7,3524,569
KuopioFinland 7,4224,612
KuusamoFinland 7,2084,479
KarlsruheGermany 9,2905,773
KasselGermany 9,0595,629
KonstanzGermany 9,3515,811
KumasiGhana 13,3568,300
KalamataGreece 9,3155,788
KerkiraGreece 9,2875,771
Kythira IslandGreece 9,2955,776
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,9075,535
Kap TobinGreenland 8,3285,175
KankanGuinea 13,6298,469
KindiaGuinea 13,9008,638
KissidougouGuinea 13,7678,555
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,1794,461
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,0331,264
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,0341,264
KeszthelyHungary 8,9655,571
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,9285,548
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,3302,691
KotaIndia 5,3783,342
KozhikodeIndia 6,1053,794
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 4,8533,015
KermanIran 6,8744,272
KermanshahIran 7,5254,676
Khoram AbadIran 7,4754,645
KilkennyIreland 9,6886,020
KingstonJamaica 13,6368,474
KagoshimaJapan 15697
KanazawaJapan 655407
KaruizawaJapan 786488
KatsuuraJapan 889552
KawaguchikoJapan 765476
KitamiesashiJapan 1,6661,035
KobeJapan 433269
KochiJapan 243151
KofuJapan 754469
KumagayaJapan 843524
KumamotoJapan 3521
KumejimaJapan 837520
KureJapan 204127
KushiroJapan 1,6171,005
KutchanJapan 1,399870
KyotoJapan 491305
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,3722,717
KitaleKenya 10,5116,532
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,7094,790
KufraLibya 10,0786,262
KaunasLithuania 8,0605,008
KlaipedaLithuania 8,1525,066
KybartaiLithuania 8,1315,053
KarongaMalawi 11,2737,005
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,2042,612
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,3762,098
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,5152,806
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,2172,620
KuantanMalaysia 4,3412,698
KuchingMalaysia 4,1082,553
KayesMali 13,4168,337
KeniebaMali 13,5448,417
KidalMali 12,2007,581
KitaMali 13,4088,332
KoutiaMali 13,1898,196
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,6222,872
KisinevMoldova 8,2175,106
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,9441,208
KhatgalMongolia 3,1871,981
KhovdMongolia 3,6892,292
KhujirtMongolia 2,8491,771
KhutagMongolia 2,9721,847
KenitraMorocco 11,3357,044
KalewaMyanmar 3,7442,327
KathaMyanmar 3,5112,182
KawthaungMyanmar 4,1872,602
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,0072,490
KengtungMyanmar 3,3532,083
KhamtiMyanmar 3,4922,170
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,6088,456
KathmanduNepal 4,3922,729
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,9114,294
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,4345,862
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,2155,726
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,3825,830
KarioiNew Zealand 9,2565,752
KawerauNew Zealand 9,1965,714
KopuaNew Zealand 9,3485,809
KanoNigeria 12,1397,543
KangnungNorth Korea 576358
KarasjokNorway 7,1804,462
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4145,228
KristiansandNorway 8,5985,343
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,2285,113
KhasabOman 7,1264,428
KarachiPakistan 6,2143,861
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,1953,850
KhanpurPakistan 5,7103,548
KhuzdarPakistan 6,1133,798
KororPalau 2,8621,779
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,6345,365
KlodzkoPoland 8,7435,433
KoszalinPoland 8,5065,286
KrakowPoland 8,5885,337
KalakanRussia 2,7121,685
KaliningradRussia 8,2445,123
KamenskoeRussia 4,1142,556
KandalaksaRussia 7,0264,366
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,5424,065
KazanRussia 6,5564,074
KemRussia 7,0194,361
KerchRussia 7,8064,851
KhabarovskRussia 1,7711,100
KirenskRussia 3,2652,029
KirovRussia 6,4594,014
KljuciRussia 3,4612,150
KolpasevRussia 4,5422,822
KorfRussia 3,9662,465
KostromaRussia 6,9854,340
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,8082,988
KotlasRussia 6,5574,074
KrasnodarRussia 7,6324,743
KrasnojarskRussia 5,9503,698
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,0163,738
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,8912,418
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,1003,790
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,5424,065
KurganRussia 5,5533,451
KurskRussia 7,5104,667
KyraRussia 2,4341,512
KigaliRwanda 11,1466,927
KoldaSenegal 13,7798,562
KabalaSierra Leone 13,8538,608
KosiceSlovakia 8,5945,340
KimberleySouth Africa 13,1088,145
KimchaekSouth Korea 881548
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,9243,681
KadugliSudan 10,3816,451
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,7196,040
KassalaSudan 9,5045,906
KhartoumSudan 9,8416,115
KostiSudan 9,9816,202
KalmarSweden 8,3275,175
KaresuandoSweden 7,3414,562
KarlstadSweden 8,2735,141
KristianstadSweden 8,4775,268
KamishliSyria 7,8734,892
KanchanaburiThailand 3,8152,371
Khlong YaiThailand 3,7072,304
Khon KaenThailand 3,3732,096
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,7712,343
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,5362,197
KairouanTunisia 10,2276,355
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,1785,082
KarsTurkey 7,5564,695
KastamonuTurkey 8,2075,100
KayseriTurkey 8,2265,112
KonyaTurkey 8,4905,276
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,2363,875
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,2023,854
KinlossUk 9,0945,651
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,5984,722
KievUkraine 7,9274,926
KirillovkaUkraine 7,7144,794
KirovogradUkraine 7,9264,925
KlepininoUkraine 7,9454,937
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,8204,859
Kovel’Ukraine 8,2345,116
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,8854,900
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,8586,747
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,9055,534
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,7056,652
Keene, NhUsa 11,2576,995
Kenton, OhUsa 11,0486,865
Kenton, OkUsa 10,4346,484
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,7437,919
Kimball, NeUsa 10,0506,245
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,9343,688
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,8126,719
Kinston, NcUsa 11,8817,383
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,8455,496
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,5507,177
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,1883,845
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,6513,512
KabompoZambia 12,3857,696
KabweZambia 12,0357,479
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,0297,475
KafirondaZambia 11,9637,434
KaomaZambia 12,3967,703
KasamaZambia 11,5447,174
KasempaZambia 12,2277,598
KawambwaZambia 11,7117,277
KaroiZimbabwe 12,0617,495


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -