Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asosan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asosan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asosan with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,6603,517
GhazniAfghanistan 5,7353,564
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,8926,769
General PicoArgentina 18,62011,571
GualeguaychuArgentina 19,11211,876
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,5099,637
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,0745,017
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0734,395
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,4474,006
GrazAustria 9,0535,626
GancaAzerbaijan 7,2974,535
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,1914,469
GomelBelarus 7,7954,844
GrodnoBelarus 8,1255,049
GaranhunsBrazil 17,05710,599
GoianiaBrazil 18,21211,317
GoiasBrazil 18,12511,263
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,30611,376
GrajauBrazil 16,99310,559
GuairaBrazil 18,90811,749
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,67210,360
GuaratingaBrazil 17,98711,178
GarouaCameroon 11,9287,412
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,8996,773
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,1935,713
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,3085,163
Golden, BcCanada 8,5475,311
Goose, NfCanada 10,3666,442
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,6266,603
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,1915,090
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,2076,964
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,9976,834
GanzhouChina 1,7391,080
GuangzhouChina 2,0281,261
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,7528,546
GuayaquilEcuador 15,3169,518
GonderEthiopia 9,5885,958
GourdonFrance 9,9996,213
GrenobleFrance 9,7366,050
GeisenheimGermany 9,2365,739
GorlitzGermany 8,7825,458
GibraltarGibraltar 11,1026,899
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,1318,160
GeorgetownGuyana 15,4969,630
GoaIndia 6,0443,756
GuwahatiIndia 3,8722,406
GelaItaly 9,8506,121
GenoaItaly 9,6255,981
GhediItaly 9,4655,882
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,4055,844
GrazzaniseItaly 9,5665,944
GrossetoItaly 9,6245,981
GrottaglieItaly 9,3925,836
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,8426,116
GuidoniaItaly 9,5805,953
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,7398,538
GifuJapan 594369
GaoMali 12,4787,754
GuamMariana Islands 2,5681,596
GuadalajaraMexico 11,7207,283
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,8447,360
GuaymasMexico 10,6126,595
GaluutMongolia 3,0281,882
GemertNetherlands 9,2235,731
GisborneNew Zealand 9,3135,787
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,3145,788
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,8525,501
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,3925,836
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,3215,792
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,3265,795
GayaNiger 12,5597,804
GardermoenNorway 8,3155,167
GeiloNorway 8,4075,224
GdanskPoland 8,3685,200
GalatiRomania 8,3705,201
Gor’KijRussia 6,8644,265
GorznyjRussia 7,2354,496
GridinoRussia 6,9774,335
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,0075,597
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,44410,840
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,1656,317
GijonSpain 10,4476,492
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,6456,615
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,6816,016
GoteborgSweden 8,4575,255
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,4585,256
GothenburgSweden 8,4585,256
GunnarnSweden 7,7214,798
GenevaSwitzerland 9,6285,983
GabesTunisia 10,3656,441
GafsaTunisia 10,4086,468
GiresunTurkey 7,8934,905
GoztepeTurkey 8,5665,323
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,5774,087
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,7514,195
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,2835,769
GajvoronUkraine 8,0865,024
GeniceskUkraine 7,8764,894
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,6257,224
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,8953,664
Galva, IlUsa 10,7676,691
Galveston, TxUsa 11,5807,196
Geneva, NeUsa 10,3846,453
Genoa, NeUsa 10,3846,453
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,3335,800
Glenville, WvUsa 11,3777,070
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,1846,950
Golconda, NvUsa 9,2455,745
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,8437,359
Goodland, KsUsa 10,3176,411
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,2766,386
Grafton, NdUsa 9,8296,108
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,6827,260
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,3716,445
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,9266,168
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,8046,714
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,7775,454
Gravette, ArUsa 10,9746,819
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,1295,673
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,5426,551
Greenfield, InUsa 11,0596,872
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,6257,224
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,6947,267
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,3457,050
Greenville, MsUsa 11,4677,126
Greenville, OhUsa 11,1036,899
Greenville, PaUsa 11,2046,962
Greenville, TxUsa 11,1686,940
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,7177,281
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,7887,325
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,8696,754
Groton, CtUsa 11,4667,125
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,4894,033
GuanareVenezuela 14,8619,235
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,9919,315
GuiriaVenezuela 14,9789,307


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -