Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asosan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asosan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asosan with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,7564,820
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,1903,846
WilliamtownAustralia 7,6204,735
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,8253,620
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7144,172
WoomeraAustralia 7,1464,441
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3843,345
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,3166,411
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,9456,801
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,4054,601
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,0624,389
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,7916,706
Windsor, OnCanada 10,9656,814
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,6535,998
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,1755,701
WillemstadCuraçao 14,5709,054
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,1724,457
WajimaJapan 729453
WakamatsuJapan 953592
WakayamaJapan 409254
WakkanaiJapan 1,6641,034
WajirKenya 9,9946,210
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,7798,562
WindhoekNamibia 13,5178,399
WaihiNew Zealand 9,0865,646
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,2805,766
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,2205,729
WaimateNew Zealand 9,5285,921
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,2345,738
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,3955,838
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,3995,841
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,2005,717
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,2645,757
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,8105,475
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,3555,813
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,2105,723
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,2265,733
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,3125,787
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,3375,802
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,0185,604
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,3825,830
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,2735,762
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,3815,830
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,3855,832
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,2745,763
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,0195,604
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,0855,645
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,9675,572
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,4755,888
WintonNew Zealand 9,5515,935
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,9555,565
WarsawPoland 8,3875,212
WroclawPoland 8,6815,395
WonsanSouth Korea 773480
Wad MedaniSudan 9,8316,109
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,5605,941
WauSudan 10,7436,676
WaddingtonUk 9,3665,820
Waco, TxUsa 11,2346,981
Wake IslandUsa 3,8422,387
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,4446,490
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,3506,432
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,6937,266
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,8185,480
Walnut, IlUsa 10,6926,644
Warren, OhUsa 11,1666,939
Warren, PaUsa 11,1406,923
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,9216,786
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,5287,163
Washington, IaUsa 10,6896,643
Washington, InUsa 11,1106,904
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,4297,102
Watertown, NyUsa 11,0366,858
Watertown, SdUsa 10,0906,270
Watertown, WiUsa 10,6446,614
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,9896,829
Waverly, OhUsa 11,2847,012
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,0707,500
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,6667,249
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,4387,108
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,1016,898
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,0696,879
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,2667,001
West Chester, PaUsa 11,4467,113
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,6177,840
West Point, GaUsa 11,7737,316
West Point, NyUsa 11,4077,088
White Hall, IlUsa 10,9696,816
Whitestown, InUsa 11,0596,872
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,9576,809
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,7036,651
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,6475,374
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,3187,033
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,7177,281
Williamson, WvUsa 11,4237,098
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,2887,014
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,4905,897
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,4467,113
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,4947,143
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,9597,432
Windsor, IlUsa 11,0176,846
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,3757,068
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,3366,423
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,1995,716
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,0556,248
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,8587,369
Winslow, AzUsa 10,0936,272
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,7607,308
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,4717,128
Wooster, OhUsa 11,1506,929


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -