Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asosan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asosan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asosan with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,81211,690
ReconquistaArgentina 18,91111,751
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,58911,552
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,36110,788
RivadaviaArgentina 18,34411,399
RosarioArgentina 18,90911,750
RichmondAustralia 7,6754,769
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,5864,093
RecifeBrazil 16,89910,501
RemansoBrazil 17,33710,773
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,81710,450
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,77111,665
Rio NegroBrazil 19,25611,966
Rio VerdeBrazil 18,33911,396
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,6545,377
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,7006,028
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,2595,754
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,2585,753
Resolute, NtCanada 7,5924,718
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,5015,283
Roberval, QcCanada 10,6726,631
RuoqiangChina 3,8852,414
Rafael NunezColombia 14,4338,969
RandersDenmark 8,6385,368
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,7818,564
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,7598,550
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,2348,845
RumipambaEcuador 15,3089,513
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,8025,470
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,9295,548
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,9715,575
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,8079,823
RostockGermany 8,7115,413
RhodesGreece 8,9175,541
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,6195,356
ReykhólarIceland 8,8405,493
ReykjavíkIceland 8,9705,574
RamsarIran 7,1194,424
RashtIran 7,1874,466
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,6786,014
RadicofaniItaly 9,5715,947
Resia PassItaly 9,3485,809
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4365,864
RivoltoItaly 9,2655,758
Rolle PassItaly 9,3135,787
RomeItaly 9,5985,964
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,6255,981
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,2525,749
RumoiJapan 1,534953
RigaLatvia 7,9314,928
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,0665,012
RodriguesMauritius 9,2555,751
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,2512,020
RabatMorocco 11,3677,063
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,9262,440
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,0338,099
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,3185,790
RangioraNew Zealand 9,4635,880
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,3225,793
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,9645,571
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,1685,697
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,1775,703
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,5265,920
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,0935,651
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,2655,757
RivasNicaragua 13,7248,528
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,9133,674
RebolyRussia 7,2364,497
Rostov On DonRussia 7,4814,649
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,0525,003
RagaSudan 10,9056,777
RashadSudan 10,2076,343
RenkSudan 10,0586,250
RumbekSudan 10,6476,616
RanongThailand 4,1842,600
Roi EtThailand 3,3282,068
RizeTurkey 7,7274,802
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,0213,742
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,1555,068
RomnyUkraine 7,7294,803
RovnoUkraine 8,1865,087
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,1834,463
RochaUruguay 19,48612,109
Racine, WiUsa 10,7236,663
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,7647,310
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,8476,119
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,8446,117
Reading, PaUsa 11,4147,093
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,9465,559
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,4205,854
Redding, CaUsa 8,9205,543
Redlands, CaUsa 9,7306,046
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,1595,692
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,9206,786
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,6547,242
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,6547,242
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,5727,191
Rochester, MnUsa 10,4016,463
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,0736,881
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,3146,409
Rockford, IlUsa 10,7146,658
Rockville, InUsa 11,0156,845
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,4526,495
Rome, GaUsa 11,6787,257
Roseau, MnUsa 9,7886,082
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,7145,415
Roswell, NmUsa 10,6366,609
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,5487,176
Rushville, IlUsa 10,8296,729


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -