Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asosan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asosan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asosan with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,5227,160
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,5756,571
AlgiersAlgeria 10,5706,568
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,2826,389
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 19,11911,881
AzulArgentina 18,93211,765
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,5834,712
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6754,769
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,3093,921
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,2863,906
AmberleyAustralia 7,1074,416
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,2984,535
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,1964,472
AimoresBrazil 18,33211,392
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,49210,870
AltamiraBrazil 16,69710,376
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,04010,589
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,82811,700
ApodiBrazil 16,77510,424
AracajuBrazil 17,28710,743
AracuaiBrazil 18,10611,251
AragarcasBrazil 18,09811,246
AraxaBrazil 18,52111,509
Arco VerdeBrazil 17,03410,585
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,3795,207
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,4025,221
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7974,224
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,1186,909
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,1644,452
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,9666,193
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,9996,213
AbecheChad 10,9786,822
AntofagastaChile 17,66710,978
AricaChile 17,33910,774
AltaiChina 3,9382,447
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,2109,452
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,1809,433
AraucaColombia 15,0109,328
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,7258,529
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,8278,592
AzuaDominican Republic 13,8478,605
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,0965,653
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,9745,577
AswanEgypt 9,3025,781
AsyutEgypt 9,2665,758
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,2678,244
AsmaraEritrea 9,2885,772
AssabEritrea 9,0725,638
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,6766,013
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,8226,104
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,5886,580
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,6125,973
AccraGhana 13,3288,282
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,7965,466
AthensGreece 9,1345,676
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,1495,685
AasiaatGreenland 8,7145,415
AmmassalikGreenland 9,0205,605
AputiteqGreenland 8,7365,428
AkureyriIceland 8,7385,430
AgraIndia 5,0933,165
AhmedabadIndia 5,7703,585
AkolaIndia 5,4723,400
AllahabadIndia 4,8182,994
AmritsarIndia 5,2223,245
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,0792,535
AbadanIran 7,6274,739
ArakIran 7,3194,548
AlbengaItaly 9,6946,024
AlgheroItaly 9,9536,185
AmendolaItaly 9,4285,859
AnconaItaly 9,4125,849
ArezzoItaly 9,5245,918
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,6548,485
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,6018,452
AbashiriJapan 1,6861,048
AburatsuJapan 14992
AikawaJapan 865538
AjiroJapan 779484
AkitaJapan 1,109689
AkuneJapan 12578
AomoriJapan 1,233766
AsahikawaJapan 1,557968
AmmanJordan 8,5655,323
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,7912,977
AinaziLatvia 7,8554,882
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,2786,387
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,0716,258
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,5576,560
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,9996,213
AtarMauritania 12,9618,054
AgalegaMauritius 9,2205,729
AcapulcoMexico 12,2977,641
AayanbulagMongolia 3,1811,977
AltaiMongolia 3,3032,052
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,8211,753
AgadirMorocco 11,8527,365
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,2025,718
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,5095,909
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,3015,780
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,1385,678
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,0095,598
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,4825,892
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,4585,878
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,9985,591
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,9845,583
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,9825,582
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,9825,582
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,9825,582
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,9825,582
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,7278,530
AgadezNiger 11,8167,342
AsuncionParaguay 18,81911,695
ArequipaPeru 17,09110,621
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 1,8691,162
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,2677,623
AradRomania 8,7565,441
AjanRussia 2,6761,663
AldanRussia 2,8931,798
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,7684,206
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,8823,034
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 2,1981,366
AnadyrRussia 4,7242,936
ArkhangelskRussia 6,7714,208
ArmavirRussia 7,4944,657
AstrakhanRussia 6,9464,316
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,9824,960
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,5906,581
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,6686,629
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,6456,615
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,8796,760
Abu HamedSudan 9,5315,922
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,8756,137
AqiqSudan 9,1795,704
ArbaatSudan 9,1925,712
AromaSudan 9,5045,906
AtbaraSudan 9,5865,957
Abu KamalSyria 8,0334,992
AleppoSyria 8,2345,117
AranyaprathetThailand 3,5942,233
AtakpameTogo 13,0748,124
AdanaTurkey 8,3375,181
AfyonTurkey 8,5945,340
AnkaraTurkey 8,3525,190
AntalyaTurkey 8,6915,401
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,4634,016
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,0855,645
AberporthUk 9,6245,980
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,5785,952
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,0184,983
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,9254,924
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,3574,572
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,3744,582
ArtigasUruguay 19,24711,960
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,4817,134
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,9816,202
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,4145,229
Abilene, TxUsa 11,0156,845
Ada, MnUsa 9,9166,162
Adrian, MiUsa 10,9516,805
Aiken, ScUsa 11,8157,342
Akron, OhUsa 11,1586,934
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,2236,353
Albany, GaUsa 11,9177,405
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,2326,979
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,3856,453
Albion, NeUsa 10,2986,399
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,3636,440
Aledo, IlUsa 10,7376,672
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,1266,293
Algona, IaUsa 10,4126,470
Alice, TxUsa 11,4927,141
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,3987,083
Alliance, NeUsa 10,0336,235
Alma, MiUsa 10,8146,720
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,6696,630
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,9266,790
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,6576,622
Amherst, MaUsa 11,3337,042
Amite, LaUsa 11,7017,271
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,2733,898
Anderson, InUsa 11,0596,872
Anderson, ScUsa 11,6737,254
Angelica, NyUsa 11,1756,944
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,9516,805
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,5014,661
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,0827,508
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,4957,764
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,6517,240
Ashland, WiUsa 10,1876,330
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,4605,257
Atchison, KsUsa 10,6616,625
Athens, GaUsa 11,7617,308
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,7397,295
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,5497,177
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,0032,488
Auburn, NeUsa 10,5776,572
Augusta, GaUsa 11,8787,381
Augusta, MtUsa 9,1285,672
Aurora, IlUsa 10,7826,700
Austin, TxUsa 11,3167,032
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,8013,605
AndizanUzbekistan 5,2053,235
AcariguaVenezuela 14,8299,215
AdenYemen 8,8745,514


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -