Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asosan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asosan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asosan with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,14610,655
UaupesBrazil 15,8819,868
UbatubaBrazil 18,90011,745
UberabaBrazil 18,55111,528
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,3815,208
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,9292,441
UpernavikGreenland 8,2525,128
UummannaqGreenland 8,4985,281
UdineItaly 9,2485,747
Ustica IslandItaly 9,7976,088
UenoJapan 514319
UnzendakeJapan 7748
UrakawaJapan 1,458906
UshibukaJapan 12477
UtsunomiyaJapan 901560
UwajimaJapan 14489
UkmergeLithuania 7,9874,963
UtenaLithuania 7,9284,927
UlaangomMongolia 3,7002,299
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,6251,631
UlgiiMongolia 3,8282,379
UliastaiMongolia 3,3002,051
UmnugoviMongolia 3,7032,301
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,3521,462
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 512318
UfaRussia 6,1693,834
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,5023,419
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,8311,759
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,5352,197
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,8761,787
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,2083,858
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,5502,206
Ust-MajaRussia 3,0681,906
Ust-OlojRussia 4,1822,599
Umm BeninSudan 9,8716,134
UmeňSweden 7,6894,778
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,2882,043
Udon ThaniThailand 3,3092,057
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,5272,192
UrfaTurkey 8,0605,009
UsakTurkey 8,6815,394
Uman’Ukraine 8,0384,995
UzgorodUkraine 8,5385,306
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,3247,037
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,0886,890
Urbana, IlUsa 10,9706,817
Urbana, OhUsa 11,1456,925


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -