Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asosan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asosan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asosan with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,1486,927
DjelfaAlgeria 10,7386,673
DavisAntarctica 12,0917,513
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,4713,400
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,0383,131
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,1773,839
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,4684,641
DhakaBangladesh 4,0782,534
D’UccleBelgium 9,3485,809
DiamantinaBrazil 18,30311,374
DiamantinoBrazil 17,82411,076
DouradosBrazil 18,69711,619
DoualaCameroon 12,6147,838
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,7336,670
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,4245,856
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,0885,026
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,4264,615
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,8486,741
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,5775,330
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,6296,605
Dryden, OnCanada 9,8556,124
DuianChina 3,0271,881
DubrovnikCroatia 9,1975,715
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,1225,668
DajabonDominican Republic 13,6988,512
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,8318,595
DabaaEgypt 9,2245,732
DakhlaEgypt 9,5305,922
DijonFrance 9,5995,965
DresdenGermany 8,8485,498
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,6444,750
DebrecenHungary 8,6535,377
DalatangiIceland 8,6825,395
DaltonganjIndia 4,6602,895
DarbhangaIndia 4,4002,734
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,5102,181
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,5002,175
DumkaIndia 4,3532,705
DwarkaIndia 6,1333,811
DezfulIran 7,5204,673
DublinIreland 9,5725,948
DecimomannuItaly 10,0136,222
DobbiacoItaly 9,2575,752
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,6028,453
Deir-AllaJordan 8,5825,333
DagorettiKenya 10,4886,518
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,8474,876
DedzaMalawi 11,4907,140
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,5981,615
DashbalbarMongolia 2,3081,434
DaweiMyanmar 3,9212,437
De BiltNetherlands 9,2035,719
De KooyNetherlands 9,1545,688
Den HelderNetherlands 9,1525,687
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,3545,812
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,4585,877
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,8535,502
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,6035,968
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,6165,975
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,4985,281
DalbandinPakistan 6,2713,897
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,5713,462
DirPakistan 5,3803,343
DroshPakistan 5,3753,340
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,1561,340
DohaQatar 7,5934,718
DorohoiRomania 8,3275,174
Dikson IslandRussia 5,3153,303
DudinkaRussia 4,9093,051
DzardzanRussia 4,0112,493
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,6664,764
DakarSenegal 13,7568,548
DaruSierra Leone 13,9438,664
DurbanSouth Africa 12,6227,844
DamazinSudan 9,9116,159
DongolaSudan 9,8006,090
DamascusSyria 8,4425,246
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,4415,245
Deir EzzorSyria 8,0475,001
DusanbeTajikistan 5,5553,452
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,5956,584
DjerbaTunisia 10,3426,427
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,9104,915
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,1815,705
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,4385,865
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,7414,811
DonetskUkraine 7,5824,712
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,2554,508
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,6747,254
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,5427,172
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,1506,929
Danville, IlUsa 10,9706,817
Darlington, ScUsa 11,8617,370
Davenport, WaUsa 8,7215,419
David City, NeUsa 10,4086,468
Dayton, OhUsa 11,1536,930
Dayton, WaUsa 8,8215,481
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,9147,403
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,5695,946
Decatur, IlUsa 10,9246,788
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,1896,953
Delaware, OhUsa 11,1866,951
Delphine, InUsa 10,9206,786
Denton, MdUsa 11,5487,176
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,0986,275
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,5616,563
Deseret, UtUsa 9,6495,996
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,9866,206
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,9556,807
Dickson, TnUsa 11,3677,064
Dillon, MtUsa 9,2145,726
Dixon, IlUsa 10,6926,644
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,5506,556
Dover, DeUsa 11,5487,176
Dover, TnUsa 11,3457,050
Dublin, TxUsa 11,1536,931
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,6236,601
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,1516,308
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,1106,904
Durham, NhUsa 11,2837,012
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,8137,962


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -