Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asosan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asosan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asosan with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,2533,885
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,8006,711
HuamboAngola 13,1288,158
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6953,539
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,5845,334
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,5875,336
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,1363,813
Horta, FaialAzores 11,8037,335
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,9334,308
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,2687,002
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,2436,987
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,9896,829
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,3666,442
Harrow, OnCanada 10,9926,830
Hay River, NtCanada 7,9784,957
Hope, BcCanada 8,4105,226
HaikouChina 2,5111,561
HailarChina 2,0491,273
HamiChina 3,4442,140
HetanChina 4,6252,874
HavanaCuba 12,8607,991
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,8818,626
HigueyDominican Republic 13,9178,648
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,7888,568
HelwanEgypt 9,0655,633
HurguadaEgypt 9,0355,614
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,8065,472
HelsinkiFinland 7,7114,792
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,6864,776
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,9036,775
HamburgGermany 8,8535,501
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,8535,502
HannoverGermany 8,9585,566
HelgolandGermany 8,9115,537
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,2435,744
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2005,717
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,9085,536
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,3674,578
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,0174,361
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,8135,476
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,5053,421
HaifaIsrael 8,5975,342
HaboroJapan 1,573977
HachijojimaJapan 813505
HachinoheJapan 1,260783
HagiJapan 173107
HakodateJapan 1,310814
HamadaJapan 243151
HamamatsuJapan 648403
HikoneJapan 546339
HimejiJapan 397247
HiradoJapan 15194
HirooJapan 1,501933
HiroshimaJapan 213132
HitaJapan 5031
HitoyoshiJapan 8049
HunLibya 10,3096,406
HomboriMali 12,6727,875
HomalinMyanmar 3,6122,245
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,7952,358
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,4045,844
HighbankNew Zealand 9,4505,872
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,3375,802
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,5685,945
HororataNew Zealand 9,4595,878
HyderabadPakistan 6,0553,763
HuanucoPeru 16,22810,084
HelPoland 8,3435,184
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,7731,102
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,3623,332
HatangaRussia 4,6582,895
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,8843,656
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,2889,500
HailSaudi Arabia 8,3355,180
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,8305,487
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,6123,488
HaejuSouth Korea 751467
HyesanSouth Korea 981610
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,9453,694
HalaibSudan 9,0785,641
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,5855,956
HudeibaSudan 9,5975,964
HaparandaSweden 7,4204,611
HarnosandSweden 7,8634,886
HamaSyria 8,3285,175
HassakahSyria 7,9384,933
Hua HinThailand 3,8832,413
HakkariTurkey 7,6454,751
Hull, EnglandUk 9,3065,783
HersonUkraine 8,0034,973
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,2035,097
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,4367,107
Hanover, NhUsa 11,1526,930
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,1106,904
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,3967,082
Hart, MiUsa 10,6776,635
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,3497,052
Hartington, NeUsa 10,2836,390
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,9147,404
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,9456,180
Hays, KsUsa 10,5006,525
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,0025,594
Hebron, NeUsa 10,4706,506
Helena, MtUsa 9,1575,690
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,0746,881
Henderson, NcUsa 11,7817,321
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,7177,281
Hermit, CoUsa 10,1086,281
Hernando, MsUsa 11,3547,055
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,8197,345
Highmore, SdUsa 9,9906,208
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,4797,133
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,0176,846
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,9106,780
Holly, CoUsa 10,4126,470
Homer, AkUsa 6,2153,862
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,9416,799
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,2887,015
Horton, KsUsa 10,6316,606
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,9456,180
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,5037,148
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,6946,646
Houma, LaUsa 11,7917,327
Houston, TexasUsa 11,4897,139
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,3647,062
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,5327,166
Huron, SdUsa 10,0826,265
HanoiVietnam 2,8131,748
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,4972,173
HarareZimbabwe 11,9817,445


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -