Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asosan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asosan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asosan with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,8673,646
ShkoderAlbania 9,1435,682
SkikdaAlgeria 10,3356,422
SaltaArgentina 18,17611,295
San AntonioArgentina 18,33311,393
San LuisArgentina 18,39411,430
San RafaelArgentina 18,20811,315
Santa RosaArgentina 18,55711,532
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,43611,457
SarmientoArgentina 17,78611,052
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,7234,799
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,7154,794
SalzburgAustria 9,1335,675
SakiAzerbaijan 7,2124,482
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,1414,438
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,1234,426
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,7667,311
SaveBenin 12,9318,035
Santa CruzBolivia 17,81311,069
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,0925,650
SalvadorBrazil 17,56610,916
Santa MariaBrazil 19,44012,080
SantaremBrazil 16,57410,300
SantosBrazil 18,98811,799
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,80211,684
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 17,07910,613
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,90510,505
Sao JoaquimBrazil 19,49512,114
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 19,24911,962
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,75611,655
Sao LuisBrazil 16,60610,319
Sao MateusBrazil 18,19711,308
São PauloBrazil 18,94711,774
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,74011,645
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,68710,369
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,36710,792
SerrinhaBrazil 17,44310,839
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,45211,466
SobralBrazil 16,64910,346
SoureBrazil 16,43810,215
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,54210,901
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,59812,179
SurubimBrazil 16,91510,511
SadovoBulgaria 8,7825,457
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9325,551
SofiaBulgaria 8,8535,501
SiemreapCambodia 3,5092,181
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,4007,084
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,0285,610
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,1536,931
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,5744,706
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,4035,222
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,9306,792
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,0215,606
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,4966,522
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,1166,286
Scott, SkCanada 8,9025,532
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,6196,599
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,2717,004
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,0096,841
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,6894,157
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,8556,124
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,8646,129
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,3935,216
Smithers, BcCanada 7,7624,823
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,9126,781
Summerside, PeCanada 11,0696,878
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,1185,666
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,1115,662
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,1546,932
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,3727,688
SalCape Verde 13,8448,603
SantiagoChile 17,99211,181
SewellChile 18,02511,201
ShanghaiChina 924574
ShantouChina 1,7581,092
ShenyangChina 1,188738
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,8788,624
Simon BolivarColombia 14,4338,969
San JoseCosta Rica 13,9718,681
SibenikCroatia 9,2595,753
SplitCroatia 9,2415,743
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,5005,282
StudsgårdDenmark 8,7175,417
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,7848,566
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,9168,647
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,8458,603
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,7738,559
SamanaDominican Republic 13,8328,595
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,8838,627
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,7618,551
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,8568,610
San JuanDominican Republic 13,8008,575
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,9368,660
SanchezDominican Republic 13,8218,589
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,7538,546
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,7248,528
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,8908,631
San GabrielEcuador 15,2179,456
SalloumEgypt 9,4465,870
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,5745,950
SohagEgypt 9,2395,741
St. KatrineEgypt 8,9145,539
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,2988,263
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,80111,062
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,2424,500
StrasbourgFrance 9,3655,820
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,9159,890
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,7159,765
SukhumiGeorgia 7,5824,711
SchleswigGermany 8,8065,472
StuttgartGermany 9,2675,759
SamosGreece 8,9225,544
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0165,602
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2685,759
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,9065,534
SiguiriGuinea 13,5298,407
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,2328,223
SzegedHungary 8,8265,485
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,9645,570
StykkisholmurIceland 8,8875,523
SagarIndia 5,1653,209
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,1493,200
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,0642,526
SemnanIran 6,9484,318
ShahroudIran 6,7854,217
ShirazIran 7,2904,530
ShannonIreland 9,7396,052
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,7336,048
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,4015,842
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,3805,829
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,5855,956
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,9306,171
Scuro MountainItaly 9,5425,930
SigonellaItaly 9,7796,077
SassandraIvory Coast 13,8458,603
SagaJapan 8352
SaigoJapan 423263
SakaiJapan 357222
SakataJapan 1,036644
SapporoJapan 1,443897
SaseboJapan 12880
SendaiJapan 1,071665
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 183114
ShimonosekiJapan 11974
ShinjoJapan 1,058658
ShionomisakiJapan 441274
ShirakawaJapan 957595
ShizuokaJapan 716445
SumotoJapan 391243
SuttsuJapan 1,363847
SuwaJapan 735457
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,24510,716
SavannakhetLaos 3,2121,996
SiauliaiLithuania 8,0234,985
SiluteLithuania 8,1575,069
SkopjeMacedonia 9,0135,601
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,0416,240
SalimaMalawi 11,4287,102
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,2882,043
SibuMalaysia 3,9452,451
SanMali 13,0648,118
SegouMali 13,1528,173
SikassoMali 13,2918,259
St. BrandonMauritius 9,3545,812
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,6767,877
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,7081,682
SainshandMongolia 2,2411,393
SafiMorocco 11,6597,245
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,9797,444
SittweMyanmar 4,0292,504
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,1815,705
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,6395,368
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,9794,337
SaiqOman 7,1534,445
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,7964,844
SurOman 7,0124,357
SialkotPakistan 5,2243,246
SibbiPakistan 5,9293,684
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,96511,785
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,73510,399
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,6321,635
SandomierzPoland 8,4385,244
SniezkaPoland 8,7705,450
SuwalkiPoland 8,1535,067
SzczecinPoland 8,6415,370
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,2076,964
Santa MariaPortugal 11,8667,374
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,0288,717
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,9946,211
Satu MareRomania 8,5545,316
SibiuRomania 8,6065,348
SulinaRomania 8,2745,142
SadrinskRussia 5,6613,518
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,4454,626
SalekhardRussia 5,5623,456
SaratovRussia 6,8874,280
SejmcanRussia 3,6602,274
SelagoncyRussia 3,8742,407
Simusir IslandRussia 2,3511,461
SkovorodinoRussia 2,4141,500
SmolenskRussia 7,6104,729
SociRussia 7,6584,759
SortovalaRussia 7,3404,561
SuntarRussia 3,3912,107
SurgutRussia 5,1333,190
SverdlovskRussia 5,8413,630
SyktyvkarRussia 6,3343,936
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,1568,797
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,1268,157
SeychellesSeychelles 8,9545,564
SingaporeSingapore 4,5032,798
SliacSlovakia 8,7225,420
SeoulSouth Korea 641398
SineijuSouth Korea 1,000621
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,6756,634
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,2966,398
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,3656,441
SevilleSpain 11,0176,846
SennarSudan 9,8726,134
ShambatSudan 9,8386,113
ShendiSudan 9,6946,024
StenseleSweden 7,7384,808
StockholmSweden 8,0685,013
StorlienSweden 8,0505,003
SundsvallSweden 7,8894,902
SantisSwitzerland 9,3765,826
SongeaTanzania 11,1576,933
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,2121,996
SongkhlaThailand 4,2452,638
Suphan BuriThailand 3,7332,320
Surat ThaniThailand 4,2052,613
SurinThailand 3,4262,129
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,9098,022
SokodeTogo 12,9638,056
SfaxTunisia 10,2626,377
SousseTunisia 10,1816,327
SamsunTurkey 8,0284,989
SiirtTurkey 7,7714,829
SivasTurkey 8,0565,006
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,2543,886
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,8946,148
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,1395,679
SarataUkraine 8,2305,114
SarnyUkraine 8,1165,043
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,0014,972
SumyUkraine 7,6484,753
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,2344,495
SaltoUruguay 19,14911,899
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,1055,658
Safford, AzUsa 10,2956,397
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,1086,902
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,3987,704
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,9746,819
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,3846,453
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,3236,415
Salem, InUsa 11,1556,932
Salem, OrUsa 8,5945,340
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,5865,957
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,0516,868
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,3337,043
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,8066,094
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,1005,655
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,0288,717
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,3725,824
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,1006,276
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,5125,911
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,4195,853
Santuck, ScUsa 11,7177,281
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,4996,524
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,0337,477
Scott City, KsUsa 10,4706,506
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,0036,216
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,1556,932
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,4695,263
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,4805,270
Sedan, KsUsa 10,8176,722
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,4025,221
Selma, AlUsa 11,7697,313
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,4377,107
Seymour, InUsa 11,1556,932
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,2957,019
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,5825,955
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,3597,059
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,3476,430
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,2266,355
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,8836,763
Southport, NcUsa 11,9827,446
Sparta, IlUsa 11,0626,874
Spencer, WvUsa 11,3657,062
Spickard, MoUsa 10,6726,632
Spokane, WaUsa 8,7595,443
Spooner, WiUsa 10,2566,373
Springfield, IlUsa 10,9076,777
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,9586,809
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,1333,190
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,1816,327
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,9756,820
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,3726,445
Stamford, CtUsa 11,4077,088
State College, PaUsa 11,3027,023
State University, MsUsa 11,5737,192
State University, NmUsa 10,5756,572
Staunton, VaUsa 11,5247,161
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,9246,167
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,7806,699
Stockton, CaUsa 9,1635,694
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,3856,453
Storrs, CtUsa 11,3747,068
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,1256,913
Summerville, ScUsa 11,9907,451
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,7165,417
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,8216,724
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,4896,518
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,1236,912
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,6763,527
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,8479,226
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,0769,369
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,6549,727
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,2927,639
SocotraYemen 8,0635,010
SenangaZambia 12,6107,836
SerenjeZambia 11,8037,335
SeshekeZambia 12,5887,822
SolweziZambia 12,1017,519


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -