Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asosan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asosan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asosan with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,9923,724
TiranaAlbania 9,1795,704
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,5567,181
TebessaAlgeria 10,3756,447
TimimounAlgeria 11,3777,070
TindoufAlgeria 12,0227,471
TouggourtAlgeria 10,6926,644
TrelewArgentina 18,18711,302
TucumanArgentina 18,31111,379
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,8503,635
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,8493,634
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,9763,092
TibooburraAustralia 7,0254,365
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,0323,748
TshaneBotswana 13,1478,170
TaguatingaBrazil 17,72311,013
TarauacaBrazil 16,46510,232
TauaBrazil 16,89910,501
TefeBrazil 16,34610,157
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 18,18611,301
TeresinaBrazil 16,85910,477
TiriosBrazil 16,0429,969
TorresBrazil 19,61312,188
TracuateuaBrazil 16,47310,236
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,64211,584
TriunfoBrazil 17,01710,575
TucuruiBrazil 16,77110,422
TuriacuBrazil 16,53010,272
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,0735,016
Terrace, BcCanada 7,7024,786
Teslin, YtCanada 7,2054,477
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,1385,679
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,2005,095
Thompson, MbCanada 9,1195,667
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,1306,295
Timmins, OnCanada 10,4026,464
Tofino, BcCanada 8,1665,075
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,9636,812
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,9506,804
Trenton, OnCanada 10,9766,820
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,6005,966
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,0906,892
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,78711,053
TaiyuanChina 1,7561,091
TaoyuanChina 1,294804
TengchongChina 3,2702,032
TønderDenmark 8,8075,473
TylstrupDenmark 8,5875,336
TystofteDenmark 8,6685,386
TamayoDominican Republic 13,8418,601
TahrirEgypt 9,0695,636
TantaEgypt 9,0375,615
TallinEstonia 7,7564,819
TartuEstonia 7,7274,802
TampereFinland 7,6774,771
TurkuFinland 7,8014,848
ToulonFrance 9,8936,148
ToulouseFrance 10,0956,273
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,3216,414
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,4806,512
TchibanGabon 12,9608,053
TbilisiGeorgia 7,3614,574
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,3205,791
TamaleGhana 13,0898,133
ThessalonikiGreece 9,0205,605
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,2565,752
TimehriGuyana 15,5279,648
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,4008,327
TelaHonduras 13,2358,224
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,1673,832
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,1673,832
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,7782,969
TabrizIran 7,4214,611
TeheranIran 7,1194,424
Tel AvivIsrael 8,6525,376
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,4055,845
TarvisioItaly 9,1955,714
TermoliItaly 9,4395,866
TorinoItaly 9,6385,989
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,6295,984
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,9016,153
TrevicoItaly 9,4945,900
TrevisoItaly 9,3395,804
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,2465,746
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,6395,990
TabouIvory Coast 13,9868,691
TadotsuJapan 293182
TakadaJapan 805500
TakamatsuJapan 319199
TakayamaJapan 673418
TanegashimaJapan 241150
TatenoJapan 902560
TateyamaJapan 844525
TokushimaJapan 350218
TokyoJapan 857533
TomakomaiJapan 1,419882
TottoriJapan 410255
ToyamaJapan 703437
ToyookaJapan 454282
TsuJapan 544338
TsurugaJapan 553343
TsuyamaJapan 364226
TurgayKazakhstan 5,7373,565
TripoliLebanon 8,4405,245
TobrukLibya 9,5225,917
TripoliLibya 10,2496,369
TelsiaiLithuania 8,0765,018
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,3466,429
TolanaroMadagascar 10,9786,822
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,1586,934
ThyoloMalawi 11,5077,151
TawauMalaysia 3,4642,153
TessalitMali 12,0837,508
TimbuktuMali 12,6497,860
TombMali 12,6527,862
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,0458,106
TacubayaMexico 12,1247,534
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,9887,449
TarialanMongolia 3,0261,880
TosontsengelMongolia 3,2422,014
TsetserlegMongolia 2,9641,842
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,5621,592
TangierMorocco 11,1696,941
TarfayaMorocco 12,2617,619
TazaMorocco 11,2016,961
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,6132,245
TaungooMyanmar 3,7702,343
ThandweMyanmar 3,9872,478
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,1554,446
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,6125,973
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,0545,627
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,5695,947
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,3975,839
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,1905,711
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,2155,726
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,1315,674
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,4575,877
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,0955,652
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,0525,625
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,1365,677
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,1955,714
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,1875,709
TemukaNew Zealand 9,4945,899
TimaruNew Zealand 9,4965,901
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,3275,796
TahouaNiger 12,1867,573
TillaberyNiger 12,5327,787
TaejonNorth Korea 514320
TromsoNorway 7,3924,593
TrondheimNorway 8,1055,037
ThumraitOman 7,7684,827
TacnaPeru 17,32210,764
TarapotoPeru 15,9379,903
TrujilloPeru 15,8649,858
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,4861,545
TorunPoland 8,4585,256
TimisoaraRomania 8,7865,460
TambovRussia 7,1424,438
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,8133,612
TaraRussia 5,0073,112
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,0253,123
TermezRussia 5,7113,549
TernejRussia 1,429888
TobolskRussia 5,3843,346
TomskRussia 4,3702,716
Tot’MaRussia 6,7994,225
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,0433,755
TuapseRussia 7,6834,774
TuraRussia 4,0782,534
TurukhanskRussia 4,6362,881
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,7785,455
TortosaSpain 10,3806,450
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,7733,587
TokerSudan 9,2075,721
TartousSyria 8,4095,226
TaipeiTaiwan 1,274792
TaboraTanzania 11,0826,887
TakThailand 3,6582,273
TrangThailand 4,2952,669
TabligboTogo 13,1198,152
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 16,66710,357
TunisTunisia 10,1296,294
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,8014,226
TireeUk 9,3155,788
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,2435,744
TernopilUkraine 8,2775,143
Treinta Y TresUruguay 19,50512,121
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,8267,349
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,2493,883
Talladega, AlUsa 11,7257,286
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,0517,489
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,3767,690
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,8097,338
Taunton, MaUsa 11,3977,082
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,5776,572
Temple, TxUsa 11,2707,004
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,7677,312
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,7187,282
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,0706,879
Toledo, IaUsa 10,5516,556
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,9986,834
Tooele, UtUsa 9,5825,955
Topeka, KsUsa 10,6776,635
Towanda, PaUsa 11,2516,991
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,3736,446
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,5417,172
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,2866,392
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,9156,783
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,6277,225
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,1566,311
TashkentUzbekistan 5,4423,382
TumeremoVenezuela 15,3559,542


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -