Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asosan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asosan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asosan with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,1826,328
LuandaAngola 13,1328,160
LuenaAngola 12,6827,880
La PlataArgentina 19,15611,904
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,98511,176
La RiojaArgentina 18,27111,354
LaboulayeArgentina 18,67111,602
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,29410,747
Las LomitasArgentina 18,56211,535
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,4405,245
LavertonAustralia 7,9934,967
LearmonthAustralia 6,3893,970
LongreachAustralia 6,4173,988
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,4173,987
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,7454,813
Low HeadAustralia 8,3775,206
LinzAustria 9,0355,615
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7905,462
LerwickUk 8,7925,463
La PazBolivia 17,36110,788
LavrasBrazil 18,66311,597
LencoisBrazil 17,62910,955
LinharesBrazil 18,27611,357
LondrinaBrazil 18,93611,767
LomBulgaria 8,7865,460
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,8585,504
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,3426,427
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,5824,712
Langara, BcCanada 7,4524,631
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,8226,103
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,8895,524
London, OnCanada 10,9596,810
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,4955,279
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,9005,531
Lytton, BcCanada 8,3515,190
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,3837,695
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,88011,111
LanzhouChina 2,5071,558
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,7902,355
Las GaviotasColombia 15,2519,477
LimonCosta Rica 14,0368,722
LarnacaCyprus 8,5875,336
LimassolCyprus 8,6445,371
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9687,437
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0547,490
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,7565,441
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,9278,654
La VegaDominican Republic 13,7878,567
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,8988,636
LuperonDominican Republic 13,6998,513
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,1639,423
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,5259,647
LuxorEgypt 9,2085,722
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,2538,236
Laucala BayFiji 7,5854,713
LappeenrantaFinland 7,4934,656
Le MansFrance 9,7856,081
LilleFrance 9,4265,857
LyonFrance 9,7336,048
LambarnGabon 12,8908,010
LastourvilleGabon 12,6767,877
LibrevilleGabon 12,8858,007
LeipzigGermany 8,9005,531
LindenbergGermany 8,7525,438
LamiaGreece 9,1635,694
LarissaGreece 9,1165,665
LemnosGreece 8,9165,540
LimnosGreece 8,9025,532
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,3898,941
LabeGuinea 13,7508,545
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,8554,260
La CeibaHonduras 13,2728,248
La MesaHonduras 13,2298,221
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,9033,047
LudhianaIndia 5,1513,201
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,0746,260
LatinaItaly 9,6035,967
LatronicoItaly 9,5135,911
LecceItaly 9,3635,818
LodwarKenya 10,3256,416
Luang PrabangLaos 3,2091,994
LiepajaLatvia 8,1095,039
LaukuvaLithuania 8,1005,033
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,3525,812
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,1055,658
LabuanMalaysia 3,4782,161
LuqaMalta 9,9226,166
Le LamentinMartinique 14,5829,062
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,9416,799
LashioMyanmar 3,4392,137
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,4225,855
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,4415,867
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,3385,803
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,4375,864
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,3495,809
LincolnNew Zealand 9,4915,898
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,3835,831
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,3835,831
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,3835,831
LagosNigeria 12,9698,059
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,3945,216
LillehammerNorway 8,2755,142
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,2733,277
La VictoriaParaguay 18,54211,522
LimaPeru 16,32710,145
LegaspiPhilippines 2,3171,440
LisbonPortugal 11,0576,871
LeninbadRussia 5,4313,375
LevsiRussia 5,5373,441
LungiSierra Leone 14,0498,730
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,1755,702
LanzaroteSpain 12,1957,578
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,3856,454
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,4885,896
LuganoSwitzerland 9,4945,900
LatakiaSyria 8,3825,209
LampangThailand 3,5382,198
LoeiThailand 3,3972,111
Lop BuriThailand 3,6692,280
LomeTogo 13,1708,184
LeemingUk 9,3115,786
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7905,462
London, EnglandUk 9,5055,906
London-GatwickUk 9,5235,917
LynehamUk 9,5745,949
L’VovUkraine 8,3635,197
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,0875,025
LozovajaUkraine 7,6384,746
LubnyUkraine 7,7954,844
LuckUkraine 8,2175,106
LuganskUkraine 7,4594,635
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,4636,502
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,7376,672
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,6667,249
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,6017,209
Lake City, FlUsa 12,1577,554
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,0686,878
Laketown, UtUsa 9,5555,938
Lamar, MoUsa 10,8586,747
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,2226,973
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,5816,575
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,6315,985
Langdon, NdUsa 9,6976,026
Laramie, WyUsa 9,9286,169
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,4367,107
Larned, KsUsa 10,5856,578
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,3526,433
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,7136,036
Laurel, MdUsa 11,5147,155
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,7176,660
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,2837,012
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,3146,409
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,9106,780
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,7696,692
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,0556,248
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,2867,013
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,6197,220
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,4877,138
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,5057,149
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,8755,515
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,2036,962
Lexington, MoUsa 10,7696,692
Lexington, VaUsa 11,5467,175
Libby, MtUsa 8,8245,484
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,4636,502
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,4787,133
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,9546,186
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,2456,988
Llano, TxUsa 11,1766,945
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,1086,281
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,6606,003
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,6375,988
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,6335,986
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,3746,447
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,7817,321
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,2456,987
Louisville, MsUsa 11,5737,192
Loup City, NeUsa 10,3096,406
Lowville, NyUsa 11,0746,881
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,7806,699
Luling, TxUsa 11,3727,067
Lusk, WyUsa 9,8836,141
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,6017,209
LivingstoneZambia 12,4667,747
LundaziZambia 11,4727,129
LusakaZambia 12,0897,512
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,0857,510


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -