Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asosan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asosan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asosan with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,8466,740
In SalahAlgeria 11,4027,085
InnsbruckAustria 9,2655,757
IbiriteBrazil 18,50511,499
IguatuBrazil 16,90310,504
IlheusBrazil 17,77111,043
ImperatrizBrazil 16,97010,546
IndaialBrazil 19,34912,024
IpameriBrazil 18,32711,389
IraiBrazil 19,25811,967
IreceBrazil 17,50910,880
ItaberabaBrazil 17,59410,933
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,56210,292
ItaitubaBrazil 16,75010,409
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,23611,332
ItaperunaBrazil 18,54111,522
ItapevaBrazil 19,02211,820
ItirucuBrazil 17,66110,975
ItuacuBrazil 17,75811,035
IvinhemaBrazil 18,74211,646
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0174,360
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,5035,905
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,8544,259
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,1325,674
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,1204,424
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,50610,879
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,2398,848
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,98510,555
ImbertDominican Republic 13,7258,529
IzobambaEcuador 15,2549,479
IsmailiaEgypt 8,9495,561
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,3058,268
IoanninaGreece 9,2215,730
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,6615,382
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,3205,170
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,4913,412
IranshahrIran 6,6784,150
IstranaItaly 9,3415,805
IidaJapan 687427
IizukaJapan 9257
IrakoJapan 590367
IriomotejimaJapan 1,178732
IrozakiJapan 744463
IshigakijimaJapan 1,164724
IshinomakiJapan 1,111690
IwamizawaJapan 1,481920
IzuharaJapan 220137
IrbidJordan 8,5445,309
IfraneMorocco 11,3307,040
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,5765,951
IlorinNigeria 12,7257,908
InchonNorth Korea 651405
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,0254,366
IslamabadPakistan 5,3173,304
IquitosPeru 15,9069,884
IloiloPhilippines 2,6151,625
IasiRomania 8,2965,155
IcaRussia 3,1571,962
IlirnejRussia 4,5042,799
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 2,2151,377
IrkutskRussia 3,0401,889
Ivdel’Russia 5,8293,622
IbizaSpain 10,4976,523
IspartaTurkey 8,6525,376
IstanbulTurkey 8,5665,323
IzmirTurkey 8,8585,504
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,3885,213
IzmailUkraine 8,3225,171
Imperial, NeUsa 10,1656,316
Independence, KsUsa 10,8396,735
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,0966,895
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,0736,881
Indianola, IaUsa 10,5916,581
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,9416,178
Inverness, FlUsa 12,3017,644
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,4916,519
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,4056,466
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,1806,947
IsokaZambia 11,3997,083


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -