Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asosan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asosan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asosan with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,1055,037
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,5582,833
ParanaArgentina 18,92411,759
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 19,15711,905
PehuajoArgentina 18,78111,671
PergaminoArgentina 18,92911,763
PigeArgentina 18,68711,613
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,60411,561
PosadasArgentina 19,10211,870
PresidenciaArgentina 18,71211,628
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,06011,223
Punta IndioArgentina 19,19911,930
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3794,585
Port HedlandAustralia 6,0673,770
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,8007,333
ParakouBenin 12,8197,966
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,12310,640
ParacatuBrazil 18,26111,347
ParanaBrazil 17,75111,031
ParanaguaBrazil 19,19511,928
ParanaibaBrazil 18,53211,516
ParintinsBrazil 16,55510,287
ParnaibaBrazil 16,61910,327
Passo FundoBrazil 19,40212,057
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,40911,439
PaulistanaBrazil 17,14810,656
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,18210,677
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,98611,177
PeixeBrazil 17,69810,998
PetrolinaBrazil 17,26210,727
PicosBrazil 17,04310,591
PiraiBrazil 18,77311,666
PirenopolisBrazil 18,12111,261
PompeuBrazil 18,44611,462
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,68611,612
Porto De MozBrazil 16,53410,275
Porto UniaoBrazil 19,24811,961
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,92310,516
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,63012,198
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,55010,906
PosseBrazil 17,91011,130
PlevenBulgaria 8,7235,421
PlovdivBulgaria 8,7935,464
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,5732,220
Peace River, AbCanada 8,1975,094
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,2585,132
Penticton, BcCanada 8,5165,292
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,7966,709
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,9376,796
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,8086,095
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,2055,099
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,0116,842
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,9774,957
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,6085,970
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,9905,587
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0665,012
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6034,725
Princeton, BcCanada 9,2985,778
ParronChile 17,99911,185
Puerto AysenChile 17,55310,907
Puerto MonttChile 17,68210,988
Punta ArenasChile 17,17810,675
PingbianChina 1,6791,043
PeralesColombia 15,0309,340
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,2509,477
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,9188,649
PragueCzech Republic 8,8965,528
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,8578,611
PimentelDominican Republic 13,8058,579
PoloDominican Republic 13,8718,620
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,7288,531
PichilingueEcuador 15,2559,480
PortoviejoEcuador 15,1809,433
PuyoEcuador 15,3969,567
Port-SaidEgypt 8,9085,536
ParisFrance 9,6085,971
PerpignanFrance 10,0906,270
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,9366,796
Port-GentilGabon 13,0218,091
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,4778,996
PotsdamGermany 8,7935,464
PatrasGreece 9,2555,751
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,7704,828
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,6676,007
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,3908,942
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,7968,573
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,5098,395
PecsHungary 8,9575,566
PambanIndia 5,9123,673
PuneIndia 5,8783,653
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,9493,075
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,3082,677
PadovaItaly 9,3745,825
Paganella MountainItaly 9,3665,820
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,8326,110
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,8426,116
PantelleriaItaly 10,0186,225
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5115,910
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,9586,188
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,5115,910
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,4585,877
PiacenzaItaly 9,5365,926
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,5925,961
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,4235,856
Ponza IslandItaly 9,6475,995
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,4865,895
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,6235,980
PrizziItaly 9,8546,124
PakseLaos 3,2262,004
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,4242,749
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,7716,072
PlaisanceMauritius 9,7816,078
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,0182,497
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,1435,682
PatheinMyanmar 4,0502,517
PutaoMyanmar 3,2812,039
PyiMyanmar 3,8902,417
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,0034,352
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,0765,640
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,3385,802
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,3375,802
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,3595,816
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,9525,563
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,1735,700
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,6258,467
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,7877,946
PohangNorth Korea 383238
PyongyangNorth Korea 833517
PadidanPakistan 6,0173,739
PanjgurPakistan 6,3803,965
ParachinarPakistan 5,5763,465
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,5144,048
PeshawarPakistan 5,4383,379
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,0073,111
PilarParaguay 18,89211,740
PiscoPeru 16,52810,271
PiuraPeru 15,5189,643
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,95910,539
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,8661,781
PoznanPoland 8,5945,341
PrzemyslPoland 8,4335,241
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,8236,726
PortalegrePortugal 10,9216,787
Porto Portugal 10,8066,715
PavelecRussia 7,2304,493
PecoraRussia 5,9843,719
PermRussia 6,0933,786
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,1341,948
PetrozavodskRussia 7,1644,452
PjatigorskRussia 7,3994,598
PoronajskRussia 2,0721,287
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,6544,756
Providenja BayRussia 5,1193,181
PskovRussia 7,6554,757
PodorSenegal 13,4288,344
PopradSlovakia 8,6295,362
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,2638,242
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,6607,867
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,3636,440
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,9353,688
Port SudanSudan 9,1845,707
ParamariboSuriname 15,6589,730
PiteňSweden 7,5544,694
PalmyraSyria 8,2365,118
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,1056,280
PhetchabunThailand 3,5132,183
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,5652,215
PhraeThailand 3,4902,168
PhuketThailand 4,3612,710
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,3482,702
Prachin BuriThailand 3,6602,274
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,9492,454
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,0029,322
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,7666,069
PoltavaUkraine 7,7184,796
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 19,30611,997
PradoUruguay 19,30911,999
Punta Del EsteUruguay 19,40812,060
Palestine, IlUsa 11,0646,875
Pana, IlUsa 10,9776,821
Paoli, InUsa 11,1556,932
Paris, IlUsa 10,9706,817
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,0166,224
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,8407,357
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,7966,087
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,9696,816
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,8496,742
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,5776,572
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,8095,474
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,9027,396
Peoria, IlUsa 10,8306,730
Perry, OkUsa 10,8706,754
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,4837,135
Philo, OhUsa 11,2266,976
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,1236,291
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,9746,198
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,3027,023
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,0556,248
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,2116,345
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,2446,987
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,4077,088
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,4057,087
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,1956,956
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,3895,835
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,0556,248
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,8316,730
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,4587,120
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,4035,222
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,5707,189
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,3767,069
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,4035,222
Portage, WiUsa 10,5516,556
Portland, MaineUsa 11,2326,980
Portland, OregonUsa 8,5775,330
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,5436,551
Prescott, ArUsa 11,2697,002
Priest River, IdUsa 8,7605,443
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,6507,240
Princeton, InUsa 11,1586,933
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,4057,087
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,2396,363
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,3089,513
PetaukeZambia 11,7627,309


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -