Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asosan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asosan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asosan with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,6243,495
NeuquenArgentina 18,16411,287
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,88011,732
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,9074,913
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,7193,554
Nowra RanAustralia 7,8114,854
NuriootpaAustralia 7,5364,683
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,9008,016
NatitingouBenin 12,8427,980
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,67911,607
NgaoundereCameroon 12,0507,488
NkoundjaCameroon 12,4117,712
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,9986,213
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,2745,142
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,6926,644
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,2106,345
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2504,506
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,9005,531
North Bay, OnCanada 10,6876,641
N’DjamenaChad 11,5937,204
NanchangChina 1,523946
NanjingChina 1,155718
NanningChina 2,5131,562
NicosiaCyprus 8,5975,342
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,6595,381
NaguaDominican Republic 13,7958,572
NeybaDominican Republic 13,8268,591
NegeleEthiopia 9,8266,106
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,4814,649
NandiFiji 7,4814,649
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,7144,793
NancyFrance 9,4275,858
NantesFrance 9,9386,176
NiceFrance 9,7776,075
NeustrelitzGermany 8,7225,420
NurembergGermany 9,1105,661
NurnbergGermany 9,1125,662
NaxosGreece 9,0715,637
NanortalikGreenland 9,6676,007
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,5525,936
NordGreenland 7,1524,444
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,2215,730
NzerekoreGuinea 13,7808,563
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,2643,271
New DelhiIndia 5,1163,179
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,5655,944
NaganoJapan 774481
NagasakiJapan 11371
NagoJapan 760472
NagoyaJapan 600373
Naha, OkinawaJapan 811504
NaraJapan 485301
NazeJapan 522325
NemuroJapan 1,7171,067
NiigataJapan 914568
NikkoJapan 881547
NobeokaJapan 6540
NairobiKenya 10,4896,518
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,8674,889
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,8883,038
NidaLithuania 8,1845,085
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,1476,306
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,5736,570
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,3307,041
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,4107,090
NaraMali 13,0798,127
NioroMali 13,2108,209
NemaMauritania 12,9528,048
NouakchottMauritania 13,3508,296
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,1924,469
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,3295,797
NelsonNew Zealand 9,3085,784
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,1485,684
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,4125,849
NandaimeNicaragua 13,6798,500
N’GuigmiNiger 11,6037,210
NiameyNiger 12,5347,789
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,5124,668
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,0784,398
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,0044,352
NawabshahPakistan 6,0223,742
NokkundiPakistan 6,4223,991
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 18,15011,279
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,2831,418
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,1573,826
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,2511,399
NikolaevRussia 8,0224,985
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,3811,479
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,6682,279
NizneangarskRussia 3,0401,889
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,4912,169
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,8043,607
NovgorodRussia 7,4674,640
NovosibirskRussia 4,4492,765
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,9213,680
No. 6Sudan 9,5235,917
NyalaSudan 10,7456,677
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,1411,952
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,6512,269
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,1882,603
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,3972,111
NarathiwatThailand 4,2162,620
NigdeTurkey 8,3295,176
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,7154,173
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,8274,864
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,0056,838
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,0056,838
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,3927,079
Natchez, MsUsa 11,5767,193
Neosho, MoUsa 10,9476,803
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,3897,077
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,4467,113
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,2046,962
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,4876,517
New London, WiUsa 10,5256,541
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,7957,329
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,7827,322
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,3236,415
New YorkUsa 11,4077,088
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,4507,115
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,4347,105
Newark, NjUsa 11,4337,105
Newberry, MiUsa 10,4856,516
Newberry, ScUsa 11,8157,342
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,7836,701
Newnan, GaUsa 11,7737,316
Newport, TnUsa 11,5767,193
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,4883,410
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,7567,305
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,3296,419
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,6045,347
North Loup, NeUsa 10,2456,367
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,2266,355
Norton, KsUsa 10,3606,438
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,0806,885
NdolaZambia 11,9367,417


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -