Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asosan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asosan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asosan with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,4423,382
FarahAfghanistan 6,3263,931
FormosaArgentina 18,84911,713
ForrestAustralia 7,0914,407
FrancistownBotswana 12,4927,763
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,35910,165
FloraniaBrazil 16,78610,431
FlorestaBrazil 17,11210,634
FlorianoBrazil 17,04710,593
FlorianopolisBrazil 19,42512,071
FormosaBrazil 18,07911,235
FortalezaBrazil 16,60410,318
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 19,03211,827
FrancaBrazil 18,63611,580
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,0395,617
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,3255,173
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,4715,264
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7814,835
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,8245,483
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6784,771
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,2005,095
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,0294,989
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,1255,049
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,0706,879
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,0816,886
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,1325,674
FayaChad 10,8396,735
FamagustaCyprus 8,5495,312
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,7905,462
FarafraEgypt 9,5125,911
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,6517,861
FichtelbergGermany 8,9425,557
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,1905,711
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,1065,659
FrederikshbGreenland 9,4635,880
FaranahGuinea 13,7598,550
FalconaraItaly 9,4225,855
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,5355,925
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,4435,868
FonniItaly 9,9366,175
FrontoneItaly 9,4675,883
FrosinoneItaly 9,5715,948
FukauraJapan 1,169726
FukueJapan 210130
FukuiJapan 590366
FukuokaJapan 10163
FukushimaJapan 1,010628
FukuyamaJapan 267166
FushikiJapan 698434
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,9893,100
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,7516,681
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,9786,822
FunchalMadeira 11,9947,453
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,5789,059
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,2817,010
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3445,185
FaroPortugal 11,1576,933
FerganaRussia 5,2593,268
FreetownSierra Leone 14,0498,730
FalunSweden 8,0925,029
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,3915,835
FeodosijaUkraine 7,8964,907
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,3213,928
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,5026,526
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,6896,643
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,3236,415
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,9346,173
Farmington, MeUsa 11,0976,896
Farmington, MnUsa 10,2806,388
Farmington, MoUsa 11,0616,874
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,9816,202
Fayette, IaUsa 10,5086,530
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,0366,858
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,8427,359
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,2047,584
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,1647,559
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,6956,025
Findlay, OhUsa 11,0586,871
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,0186,225
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,8676,753
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,5966,585
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,0206,227
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,4126,470
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,1236,290
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,5367,790
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,8056,715
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,0756,882
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,9986,834
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,1356,919
Framingham, MaUsa 11,3467,050
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,2957,019
Franklin, LaUsa 11,6827,260
Franklin, PaUsa 11,2046,962
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,6157,218
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,3475,808
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,9546,186


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -