Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asosan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asosan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asosan with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,4604,636
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,2274,491
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,2394,498
YaoundeCameroon 12,4707,749
YokoCameroon 12,2787,630
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,3097,028
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9294,927
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,2985,778
YanjiChina 1,119695
YichangChina 1,8811,169
YinchuanChina 2,3221,443
YiningChina 4,4332,754
YariguiesColombia 14,8589,233
YamasaDominican Republic 13,8508,606
YasicaDominican Republic 13,7408,538
YazdIran 7,0344,371
YakushimaJapan 281174
YamagataJapan 1,029640
YamaguchiJapan 14791
YokkaichiJapan 558347
YokohamaJapan 839522
YonagoJapan 352219
YonagunijimaJapan 1,221759
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,6981,677
YeMyanmar 3,8742,407
YolaNigeria 12,0137,465
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 370230
YurimaguasPeru 15,9029,882
YekaterinburgRussia 5,8413,630
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,8501,150
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,3753,962
Yakima, WaUsa 8,6465,373
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,8664,267
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,3535,812
York, PaUsa 11,4127,092
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,1536,930
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,9986,213


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -